Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. At Hoomano we have a few fundamental principles that we follow:

We only ask you for useful information in order to provide you a better service and a better experience on our website.
We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.

 

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Hoomano collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Hoomano’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Hoomano’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Hoomano may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

 

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

 

The amount and type of information that Hoomano gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who comment on our blog to provide a username and email address. Those who wish to receive Hoomano updates via email, we collect their emails. In each case, Hoomano collects such information only if necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Hoomano. Hoomano does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information.

 

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

 

Hoomano will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Hoomano discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Hoomano believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Hoomano, third parties or the public at large. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Hoomano takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Hoomano uses cookies to identify and track visitors, their usage of Hoomano’s website, and their website access preferences. Hoomano’s website visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Hoomano’s website.

If you are against the conservation of your personal data, send us a mail at:

marketing@hoomano.com

and your data will be deleted.

 

 

FR- Principes applicables à la protection des données personnelles

 

Hoomano traite les données personnelles dans le respect des lois et réglementations en vigueur, et notamment du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD), de la loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et des référentiels édictés par la CNIL.

Des Politiques de Gouvernance des Données Personnelles sont mises en œuvre dans les entreprises et le respect de leurs dispositions est contrôlé.

1.  Finalité déterminée, explicite et légitime du traitement :
Les données personnelles sont collectées pour des objectifs précis, portés à la connaissance des personnes concernées. Ces données ne peuvent être utilisées ultérieurement de manière incompatible avec ces finalités.

Ces données sont collectées loyalement ; aucune collecte n’est effectuée à l’insu des personnes et sans qu’elles en soient informées.

2.  Proportion et pertinence des données collectées :

Les données personnelles collectées sont strictement nécessaires à l’objectif poursuivi par la collecte. Hoomano s’attache à minimiser les données collectées, à les tenir exactes et à jour en facilitant les droits des personnes concernées.

 3.  Durée de conservation limitée des données à caractère personnel :

Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées pendant une durée limitée qui n’excède pas la durée nécessaire aux finalités de collecte.

Les délais de conservation des données sont portés à la connaissance des personnes concernées

 4.  Confidentialité / Sécurité des données :  

Les données transmises à Hoomano sont protégées et accessibles uniquement par les employés de l’entreprise. Ces données ne sauraient être diffusées ou partagées en dehors de ce cadre.

  5.  Droits des personnes :

Tous les moyens nécessaires à garantir l’effectivité des droits des personnes sur leurs données personnelles sont mis en œuvre :

  • Une information claire et complète sur les traitements de données mis en œuvre, facilement accessible et compréhensible par tous.
  • Un accès facilité aux données : Toute personne dispose de droits sur les données la concernant, qu’elle peut exercer à tout moment et gratuitement.

Ainsi, les personnes peuvent accéder à toutes leurs données personnelles, et dans certains cas les faire rectifier (données inexactes, incomplètes), supprimer, ou demander à en limiter temporairement l’utilisation. Les personnes disposent également d’un droit à la portabilité s’agissant des données qu’elles ont personnellement fournies et dès lors que ces données ont été fournies sur la base du consentement explicite de la personne ou de l’exécution d’un contrat.

 

Politique d’utilisation de cookies

 

 

A quoi servent les cookies déposés sur

votre terminal :

 

Lorsque vous vous connectez sur notre site, nous pouvons être amenés, sous réserve de vos choix, à installer divers cookies dans votre terminal nous permettant de reconnaître le navigateur de votre terminal pendant la durée de validité du cookie concerné.

Les cookies techniques ou d’audiences exemptées de consentement

Ces cookies nous permettent : 

  • d’établir des statistiques et volumes de fréquentation et d’utilisation des divers éléments composant le site hoomano.com , nous permettant d’améliorer l’intérêt et l’ergonomie de nos services, conformément aux préconisations de la CNIL ;
  • d’adapter la présentation du site hoomano.com aux préférences d’affichage de votre terminal (langue utilisée, résolution d’affichage, système d’exploitation utilisé, etc.) lors de vos visites sur hoomano.com, selon les matériels et les logiciels de visualisation ou de lecture que votre terminal comporte;

 

 

Si vous vous opposez à la conservation de vos données personnelles, il vous suffit de nous en informer par mail à :

marketing@hoomano.com

Toutes vos données seront alors effacées.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]